Pearly Grey Ocean Club

The data protection legislation of the European Union will change. These changes will be effective as of 25th May 2018. From then on, the relationship between us will be subject to our new Privacy Policy. PEARLY GREY SALES SL is updating its Privacy Policy to comply with the new European data protection regulations and for this reason we are carrying out this update through the “DATA UPDATING FORM”.

The Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27th April 2016 (GDPR) will become effective on 25th May 2018 and will replace the current regulations in force. This Regulation gives users more control over how their personal data is used and imposes certain obligations on companies that use this data.

Please take a few minutes to review these updates so you can obtain information on how we use personal data and our Data Protection Policy.

To view a printable version of the Data Protection Update Form please click here 

DATA PROTECTION BASIC INFORMATION

SECTION INFORMATION
COMPANY DETAILS PEARLY GREY SALES S.L.
PURPOSE The provision of contracted services.
CONSENT The execution of the contractual relationship and its express consent.
DATA RECIPIENTS Data transfers are made.
INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS International data transfers are made.
YOUR RIGHTS Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection.

DATA PROTECTION DETAILED INFORMATION

SECTION INFORMATION
COMPANY DETAILS PEARLY GREY SALES SL     CIF: B-38574471
Calle La Lava 4, Callao Salvaje 38678, Adeje, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, España.
Telephone: (0034) 922743903
E-mail: info@pearlygrey.com
PURPOSE The provision of contracted services.
The management of the established relationship and the billing and collection of services.
To contact you or respond to any communication you have sent us.
To provide you with information about the products or services that may interest you, by mail, email or other means.
Send marketing notifications related to our brand.
To notify you of any changes to the Website or the Services.
To offer you personalised attention.
Data retention: Your personal data will be kept as long as the contractual or similar relationship between you and PEARLY GREY SALES SL. When it is no longer necessary for such purpose, they shall be retained for the period outlined here ((6 years for commercial purposes, article 30 of the Commercial Code) (Books, documentation, supporting documents, invoices, etc.)). After this period, the personal data will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the total destruction of the data.
CONSENT The execution of the contract of which you are a party or, at your request to carry out the steps prior to the conclusion of the contract, your express consent, the legitimate interest or the need to manage the contractual or similar relationship. The data has been collected as you have indicated an interest in our products or services.
If you do not provide us with your personal information or object to the use of certain personal data, we may not be able to provide you with these services. We will inform you when we ask for information that constitutes a contractual or necessary requirement to fulfil our legal obligation.
DATA RECIPIENTS The data will be communicated to other companies of the Business Group, for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of their personal data.
Banks/Savings Banks for the collection of contracted services.
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC (Hitachi Capital Consumer Finance), to provide goods and services, using finance products from Hitachi Capital Consumer Finance.
Competent Public Administrations, in the cases provided by Law and for the purposes defined there.
INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS The data you provide will be located on the servers of GO DADDY OPERATING COMPANY LLC, a provider outside the EU, located in the USA. GO DADDY OPERATING COMPANY LLC is under the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, information available at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participantid=a2zt0000000TN9xAAG&status=Active
GO DADDY OPERATING COMPANY LLC stores the data in order to perform the services of hosting the website, forms, emails and newsletters.
YOUR RIGHTS Access, rectification, cancellation, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability of your data, by writing, accompanying a photocopy of your ID or any other identity documents to the address or email address previously stated. You may withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of existing agreement, as well as submit a claim, if you believe that we have treated your data in an inappropriate manner, before PEARLY GREY SALES SL or, before the Control Authority, being in the case of Spain, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), through its website www.agpd.es.
More Information: Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that it was collected.
In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the purpose or defence of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, PEARLY GREY SALES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the purpose or defence of possible claims.
The right not to be sent information based on pre-selected or profile-based criteria.
The interested party may, at any time, revoke the consent previously granted to use their data. In the event that you revoke the consent to store and process your data, PEARLY GREY SALES SL will not be able to provide you certain services.

How can we help?

Tel : (+34) 922 743 903
Fax : (+34) 922 741 407
Email : info@pearlygrey.com

Pearly Grey Ocean Club,
Calle La Lava 4, Callao Salvaje, Adeje 38678,
Tenerife, Canary Islands

Get Our Newsletter

Booking.com Award